Super Smash Bros. Tourney Wiki
Advertisement
File:Placeholder

220px

This is your user page. Please edit this page to tell the community about yourself!

Information from moi

  • Favorite Disney character: Ariel
  • Favorite Nicktoons character: Ozai
  • Favorite Dschinghis Khan song: Machu Picchu
  • Favorite Pro-Wrestling theme song: Rolling Sobat, Tiger Mask's Theme Song
  • Favorite Disney World ride: Pirates of the Caribbean
  • Favorite Universal theme park ride: The Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man
  • Favorite JoJo's Bizarre Adventure character: Wamuu
  • Favorite Naruto character: Itachi
  • Favorite Kung Fu Panda character: Tigress
  • Favorite Ronin Warrior: Sage
  • Favorite Sakigake!! Otokojuku character: Omito Date
  • Favorite Star Fox character: Krystal
  • Favorite Bleach character: Yachiru
  • Favorite Legend of Zelda character: Volga
  • Favorite theme park character: Dulcinea
  • Favorite Osamu Tezuka character: Bagi
  • Favorite regular Muppet: Beaker
  • Favorite Mortal Kombat villain: Shinnok
  • Favorite Disney villain: Gaston
  • Favorite Tekken character: Raven
  • Favorite Dragon Ball character: Piccolo
  • Favorite Time Crisis character: Giorgio Zott
  • Favorite Dynasty Warrior: Wen Yang
  • Favorite Samurai Warrior: Shingen
  • Favorite Sesame Street Muppet: Cookie Monster
  • Favorite Heroic Legend of Arslan character: Daryun
  • Favorite Gundam pilot: Kamille Bidan
  • Favorite Fairy Tail character: Mirajane Strauss
  • Favorite Sailor Scout: Sailor Mercury
  • Favorite King of Fighters characters: Saisyu, Krizalid, Maxima, Kula (one of the only two who made the KOFXIV cut), Shion and Iori (one of the only two who made the KOFXIV cut)
  • Favorite Gundam Mobile Suit: Unicorn Gundam
  • Favorite overall Mortal Kombat character: Erron Black
  • Favorite James Bond Films
    • Sean Connery: Thunderball
    • Roger Moore: Octopussy, Moonraker, A View to a Kill, The Man With the Golden Gun
    • Timothy Dalton: Licence to Kill
    • Pierce Brosnan: Tomorrow Never Dies
    • Daniel Craig: Quantum of Solace, Spectre
  • Favorite Star Trek episodes: Space Seed, The City on the Edge of Forever, A Taste of Armageddon, The Alternative Factor, The Doomsday Machine, Mirror Mirror, A Piece of the Action, Patterns of Force, Assignment: Earth, The Enterprise Incident, And The Children Shall Lead, The Tholian Web, Spectre of the Gun, The Empath, Whom Gods Destroy, Let That Be Your Last Battlefield, The Mark of Gideon, Requiem for Methuselah, The Way to Eden, The Savage Curtain, All Our Yesterdays
  • Favorite Star Trek TNG episodes: Code of Honor, Datalore, The Big Goodbye, 11001001, Too Short a Season, Comig of Age, Skin of Evil, Conspiracy, The Neutral Zone, The Outrageous Okona, Loud as a Whisper, The Schzoid Man, A Matter of Honor, Q Who, The Royale, Contagion, Manhunt, The Enemy, Who Watches the Watchers, The Ensigns of Command, Booby Trap, The Price, The Defector, The High Ground, A Matter of Perspective, The Offspring, Sarek, Sins of the Father, The Most Toys, The Best of Both Worlds Parts 1 and 2, Hollow Pursuits
  • Dream All Tourney 1 character matchup:
    • Players: William, Itachi, Tazawa, Nameless Shura
    • Stage: Chunin Exams Finals
  • Dream All Tourney 2 Matchup
    • Players: Kharlan, Ozai, Piccolo, Silat
    • Stage: Mac's Bar
  • Dream Tourney 2 Bonus Costume Matchup
    • Players: Vegeta (Saiyan Saga Armor), Ariel (Peasant Dress), Han (Anime costume), Kung Lao (Revenant)
    • Stage: Grassmarket Street

Stats

  • Anime character articles in Tourney 1: 9
  • Anime character articles in Tourney 2: 341
  • Current Anime character articles in Tourney 2 streak: 70
  • Disney character articles in Tourney 2: 23

Things to do in life

  • Get a 5-10 day trip to Orlando, Florida
  • Visit Tokyo Disneyland
  • Visit Shima Spain Village in Japan
  • Visit Phantasialand in Bruhl, Germany
  • Visit Lagunasia in Japan
  • Build a large slideshow of martial poses with me and Minnie Mouse
  • Hopefully see as much anime/manga, SNK, Koei-Tecmo, action film, fantasy, and theme park character or stage articles on this Tourney as possible
  • Hope for as much anime franchise/anime franchise rivalries on this Tourney wiki as possible (for instance a Naruto/Saint Seiya rivalry or One Piece/Fist of the North Star rivalry)
  • Hope for as much possible SNK/SNK and Koei-Tecmo/Koei-Tecmo, maybe Capcom/Capcom rivalries as possible
  • Hope to see Daigaijin's fighting Furryfight Chronicles comic complete (though it's SFW, I would love to see it photoshopped so the girls are naked)
    • Get to commission to Daigaijin FFC gaidens like Fenny's Nude Beach Adventure

List of old Tourney 1 characters (mechs if possible) I need to most do soon before I die of old age

These are characters I don't want to lose the chance of doing before I die of old age.

  • Wolfman
  • Canadianman
  • Specialman
  • Kinnikuman Soldier
  • Domon Ishijima
  • Tokiya Mikagami
  • Fuko Kirisawa
  • Yanagi Sakoshita
  • Kurei Mori
  • Mizuki
  • Mohji
  • Sui-Feng
  • Kaien Shiba
  • Yoichi Karasuma from Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi
  • Fuji
  • Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
  • Talpa
  • Raiden, the one from Fatal Fury
  • Wan-fu
  • Cham Cham
  • Kaede Fukushima from The Last Blade
  • Cherry
  • Gluttony
  • Loke Hurin
  • Ryuji Toramaru
  • Taichi Koga
  • Ikki Takeda
  • Shoujiro Ogura
  • Saheita Kuranaga
  • Neue Ziel
  • Byarlant
  • Baund Doc
  • Jagd Doga Quess Colors
  • Jagd Doga Gyunei Colors
  • Geara Doga Rezin Colors
  • Voltes V (not giving up on it)
  • Genichiro "Tenryu" Shimada (not giving up on him)
  • Faramir
  • Boromir
  • Eowyn
  • PFC William G. Kirby
  • Moka Akashiya
  • Yukari Sendo
  • Tsukune Aono
  • Mizore Shirayuki
  • Ginei Morioka
  • Gunloc
  • InuYasha
  • Kagome Higurashi
  • Miroku
  • Sango
  • Naraku
  • Koga
  • Kohaku
  • Miku
  • Ginko
  • Nana
  • Sayaka
  • Yasunari
  • Lun
  • Cius
  • Nifsara
  • Ferid Egan
  • Lyon
  • Georg Prime
  • Alenia
  • Zahhak
  • Norma
  • Childerich
  • Dinn Asakura
  • Galleon
  • Raja
  • Lelei
  • Lorelai
  • Subala
  • Miakis
  • Nikea
  • Hayate Ayasaki
  • Oddjob
  • Tubalcain Alhambra
  • Miho Nishizumi
  • Saori Takebe
  • Yukari Akiyama
  • Mako Reizei

Tourney 1 articles that should be up sometime

  • Naruto
  • Gaara
  • Sakura H.
  • Orochimaru
  • Rei
  • Shew
  • Shachi
  • Han
  • Nameless Shura
  • Kenpachi
  • Ikkaku
  • Yachiru
  • Terry
  • Andy
  • Joe
  • Geese
  • Alfred
  • Li Xiangfei
  • Mai
  • Kim
  • Kyo
  • Iori
  • Adelheid
  • Hinako
  • Yashiro
  • Zhuge Liang
  • Gundam

Some Tourney 2 character articles I hope to do someday

  • Lu Lingqi
  • Ray Mk III
  • Athena from the SNK arcade game of the same name
  • Athena Asamiya
  • Sie Kensou
  • Cyber Woo
  • Kisarah Westfield
  • Yuki from Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
  • Ai from Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
  • Goodman from Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
  • Midora
  • Takimaru
  • Ichiryu
  • Rin (Toriko)
  • Utor
  • Yeh-Lu
  • Vachir (The Last Airbender)
  • General Mung
  • Kyoshi
  • Yangchen
  • Wan
  • Ukano
  • The Boulder
  • The Big Bad Hippo
  • Fire Nation Man
  • Headhunter
  • The Gecko
  • The Gopher
  • Pipsqueak
  • Mechanist
  • Teo
  • Yugoda
  • Duke (The Last Airbender)
  • Longshot (The Last Airbender)
  • Bato of the Water Tribe
  • Sud
  • Chey
  • Malu
  • King Bumi
  • Zhang leader
  • Gyatso
  • Hahn
  • Huu
  • Master Yu
  • Wan Shi Tong
  • General Sung
  • Ghashiun
  • Hama
  • the Fire Nation Avatar before Yangchen
  • Shyu
  • Dark One
  • Ho Tun
  • Kunyo
  • Penga
  • General Old Iron
  • Noren (birth name Ikem)
  • Avatar Wan
  • Shady Shin
  • Viper
  • Two Toed Ping
  • Kai (The Last Airbender)
  • Baatar
  • Baatar Jr.
  • Huan
  • Wei and Wing
  • Skoochy
  • Hiroshi Sato
  • Zhu Li Moon
  • Daw
  • Gombo
  • Song (The Last Airbender)
  • Yakone
  • Jaya
  • Shaman (The Last Airbender)
  • Ryu
  • Tu
  • Aiwei
  • Otaku
  • Hong Li
  • Baraz and Ahnah
  • Toza
  • Dai Li Head
  • White Lotus Sentry (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Red Lotus Sentry (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Royal Procession Soldier (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Water Tribe Soldier  (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Royal Earthbender Guard (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Metalbending Police Officer (Also Smash Run enemy)
  • Clarabelle Cow
  • Max Goof
  • Daisy's nieces April, May and June
  • Donald's nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie
  • Gyro Gearloose
  • Hyacinth Hippo
  • Jose Carioca
  • Panchito Pistoles
  • Ludwig Von Drake
  • Magica De Spell
  • Katarina Korodnofsky
  • Amelia Fieldmouse
  • Roxanne (Mickey Mouse)
  • Mona (Mickey Mouse)
  • Morty and Ferdie Fieldmouse
  • Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
  • Ortensia
  • Pete
  • Peg Pete
  • Pistol Pete
  • P.J. (Mickey Mouse)
  • Sylvia Marpole
  • Darkwing Duck
  • GizmoDuck
  • Scrooge McDuck
  • Webby Vanderquack
  • Gadget Hackwrench
  • Launchpad McQuack
  • Gosalyn Mallard
  • Morgana Macawber
  • Neptunia
  • Stegmutt
  • Bushroot
  • Splatter Phoenix
  • Camille Chameleon
  • Hotshot and Flygirl
  • Bug Master
  • Lola Bunny
  • Xander Cage
  • Renamon
  • Mei Mei
  • Cleo de Nile
  • Nefera de Nile
  • Abbey Bominable
  • Moanica D'kay
  • Clawdia Wolf
  • Howleen Wolf
  • Purrsephone
  • Amanita Nightshade
  • Ari Hauntington
  • Venus McFlytrap
  • Aery Evenfall
  • Avea Trotter
  • Bonita Femur
  • Sirena Von Boo
  • Bay Tidechaser
  • C.A. Cupid
  • Casta Fierce
  • BOO-Lu Cerone
  • Astranova
  • Amuncommon Ptolemy
  • Batsy Claro
  • Catrine DeMew
  • Iris Clops
  • Catty Noir
  • Dayna Treasura Jones
  • Elissabat
  • Isi Dawndancer
  • Elle Eedee
  • Fawn
  • Jinafire Long
  • Kala Mer'ri
  • Fawntime Fallowheart
  • Flara Blaze
  • Kelpie Blue
  • Kiyomi Haunterly
  • Kjersti Trollson
  • Frets Quartzmane
  • Ghoulia Yelps
  • Gilda Goldstag
  • Jane Boolittle
  • Quill Talyntino
  • Lorna McNessie
  • Luna Mothews
  • Gooliope Jellington
  • Grimmily Anne McShmiddlebopper
  • Bloodgood
  • Madison Fear
  • Honey Swamp
  • Marisol Coxi
  • Meowlody
  • Moanatella Ghostier
  • Mouscedes King
  • Operetta
  • Pearl and Peri Serpentine
  • Penelope Steamtail
  • Posea Reef
  • Pyxis Prepstockings
  • River Styxx
  • Robecca Steam
  • Rochelle Goyle
  • Viperine Gorgon
  • Wydowna Spider
  • Scarah Screams
  • Skelita Calaveras
  • Skyra Bouncegait
  • Spectra Vondergeist
  • Vaandala Doubloons
  • Zori Weatherbolt
  • Braixen
  • Kojuro Katakura, the one from Sengoku Basara)
  • Xin
  • Ying Zheng
  • Wang Qi
  • Qiang Hui
  • Duke Piao
  • Meng Wu
  • Bi
  • Daphne (Winx Club)
  • Flora
  • Icy
  • Darcy
  • Stormy
  • Sky (Winx Club)
  • Brandon (Winx Club)
  • Timmy (Winx Club)
  • Riven
  • Diaspro
  • Gantlos
  • Ogron
  • Duman
  • Anagan
  • Mitzi
  • Darko
  • Vanessa (Winx Club)
  • Chimera (Winx Club)
  • Mirta
  • Lucy (Winx Club)
  • Amaryl
  • Selina
  • Katy
  • Ortensia
  • Bishop (Winx Club)
  • Valtor
  • Marion (Winx Club)
  • Morgana (Winx Club)
  • Bia
  • Gabi, the one from Rio
  • Carla, the one from Rio
  • Mimi, the one from Rio
  • Eva, the one from Rio
  • Tiny, the one from Rio
  • Claira
  • Lulu, the one from Rio
  • Duchess Morbucks from Powerpuff Girls Z

Favorite BGMs

List of Western (Europe/United States) animated tv shows that I don't consider entirely kid's shows.

  • Avatar - The Last Airbender
  • The Legend of Korra
  • W.I.T.C.H.
  • Winx Club
  • Code Lyoko
  • Totally Spies
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
  • Exosquad
  • Martin Mystery
  • Huntik: Secrets & Seekers
  • Kappa Mikey
  • Megas XLR
  • Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir
  • Oban Star-Racers (collaboration between Japan and France btw)
  • Redakai: Conquer the Kairu
  • SilverHawks
  • Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!
  • Legend of the Dragon
  • ThunderCats
  • RWBY
  • Monster High
  • Slugterra
  • Team Galaxy
  • Ben 10
  • Action Man
  • A.T.O.M.
  • Funky Cops
  • Galactik Football
  • Max Steel
  • Motorcity
  • Zevo-3

Any Western (Europe/United States) animated tv shows that have anime counterparts aren't listed but still count.

My favorite pages

Advertisement